NSK Ltd. v. U.S.
[…] At the same time, section 1677b(a)(4)(B) provides that foreign market value is to be adjusted for differences in "circumstances of sale." Such circumstances of sale include costs for " 'advertising, warranty and after sales services, packing costs, and after sales rebates.' " Koyo Seiko, 36 F.3d at 1568 (quoting Smith-Corona Group, 713 F.2d at 1573 n. 12).

to be purchased, ... from a reseller or the manufacturer or producer of the merchandise for exportation to the United States." 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(b) (1988). Exporter's sales price is defined as the "price at which merchandise is sold or agreed to be sold in the United States ... by or for the account of the exporter...." Id. § 1677a(c) (1988).

Finally, in its calculation of foreign market value, Commerce disregards sales of merchandise at below-cost, if certain conditions are met. 5 19 U.S.C. § 1677b(b) (1988).