Chamber of Commerce of U.S. v. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 151. This statement is followed by a number of substantive provisions, including several that are relevant to this case.

Sections 153 through 156 establish the National Labor Relations Board. Id. §§ 153–156. Section 156 provides the Board with "authority from time to time to make, amend, and rescind ... such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions" of the NLRA. Id. § 156. Section 157 is a declaration of the rights that employees "shall have," including "the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively ... [and] to refrain from any or all of such activities."