Globe Contractors, Inc. v. Herman, 96-4206
[…] Id. at 814 ("We ... now join the other circuits that require parties challenging completed OSHA inspections on Fourth Amendment grounds to address their arguments to the Review Commission before turning to the federal courts."). Congress could have chosen to provide that raising an issue before a hearing examiner is sufficient for appellate review, as it did in the National Labor Relations Act, but it chose not to. Cf. 29 U.S.C. § 160(e) ("No objection that has not been urged before the Board, its member, agent or agency, shall be considered by the court, unless the failure or neglect to urge such objection shall be excused because of extraordinary circumstances.") (emphasis added); see also Keystone Roofing Co. v. OSHRC, 539 F.2d 960, 963 (3d Cir.1976).

Globe relies on Weyerhaeuser Co. v. Marshall, 592 F.2d 373, 375-77 (7th Cir.1979). Weyerhaeuser arose out of a challenge to a safety inspection warrant sought by OSHA and issued by a district court.