14 Penn Plaza LLC v. Pyett
[…] App. to Pet. for Cert. 21a. Respondents immediately appealed the ruling under § 16 of the FAA, which authorizes an interlocutory appeal of “an order ... refusing a stay of any action under section 3 of this title” or “denying a petition under section 4 of this title to order arbitration to proceed.” 9 U.S.C. §§ 16(a)(1)(A)-(B).