Callus v. 10 East Fortieth Street Building, 143.
[…] These firms occupy about 6.5% of the rentable area and about 7.5% of the rented area of the building. This, added to the space occupied by the management groups yields totals of 32.5% and 36.5% respectively.

4. For the purpose of the statute, the sales agencies representing mining and manufacturing concerns are engaged in the production of goods for commerce. The Act covers "goods" until "their delivery into the actual physical possession of the ultimate consumer." Section 3(i), 29 U.S.C.A. § 203(i). And "production" is defined to include "handling, transporting, or in any other manner working on such goods, or in any process or occupation necessary to the production thereof." Section 3(j), 29 U.S.C.A. § 203(j). Thus, transportation of goods until their delivery to the ultimate consumer is "production" as defined by the statute.