U.S. Steel Group — a Unit of Usx Corp. v. U.S.
[…] Id. at 3, D.P.App., Tab 9, at 50. Commerce also included total movement expenses (total U.S. and home market movement expenses). Id. Domestic Producers challenge this approach, of including movement expenses in the denominator but not in the numerator of the "applicable percentage," as contrary to the statute and non-proportional.

2. Deduction of Antidumping and Countervailing Duties from CEP

Section 1677a(c)(2)(A) of Title 19 provides that the price used to establish EP and CEP shall be reduced by "the amount, if any, included in such price, attributable to any additional costs, charges, or expenses, and United States import duties." 19 U.S.C.A. § 1677a(c)(2).