Ledoux-Nottingham v. Downs
[…] Since the Colorado order was a final judgment and emanated from a "child custody proceeding" within the meaning of section 61.503(4), Florida Statutes (2013),[N.2] it became enforceable in Florida pursuant to the Full Faith and Credit Clause as well as section 61.526, Florida Statutes. See [Baker , 522 U.S. at 232–33, 118 S.Ct. 657];§ 61.526(1), Fla. Stat. (2013) ("A court of this state shall recognize and enforce a child custody determination of a court of another state if the latter court exercised jurisdiction in substantial conformity with this part or the determination was made under factual circumstances meeting the jurisdictional standards of this part and the determination has not been modified in accordance with this part.").
[N.2] § 61.504(4), Fla. Stat. (2013) (defining "child custody proceeding" as "a proceeding in which legal custody, physical custody, residential care, or visitation with respect to a child is an issue").

Id.