State v. Borowski, 05-0307M.
[…] Defendants' only challenge to ORS 164.887 is facial. Thus, facts involving the circumstances of defendants' arrests are immaterial; the only relevant "fact" in this case is that defendants were convicted of violating that statute, and the only issue is whether the legislature transgressed one of the specified state or federal constitutional provisions by enacting it. City of Eugene v. Lincoln, 183 Or.App. 36, 41, 50 P.3d 1253 (2002). That is a purely legal question that we review for legal error.

ORS 164.887 provides:

"(1) Except as provided in subsection (3) of this section, a person commits the offense of interference with agricultural operations if the person, while on the property of another person who is engaged in agricultural operations, intentionally or knowingly obstructs, impairs or hinders or attempts to obstruct, impair or hinder agricultural operations.

"(2) Interference with agricultural operations is a Class A misdemeanor.

"(3) The provisions of subsection (1) of this section do not apply to:

"(a) A person who is involved in a labor dispute as defined in ORS 662.010 with the other person; or