Ntn Corp. v. U.S.
[…] See Mitsubishi Heavy Indus. v. United States, 22 CIT 541, 545, 15 F.Supp.2d 807, 813 (1998).

DISCUSSION
I. Commerce Properly Restated NTN's Home-Market and United States Inland Freight Expenses and Justifiably Applied Facts Available
A. Statutory Background

Under the antidumping duty statute, Commerce may determine that imported merchandise is sold in the United States "at less than its fair value," and that such practice causes material injury to a domestic industry. See 19 U.S.C. § 1673 (1994). Once such a determination is made, Commerce may levy an antidumping duty upon such merchandise. See id. The antidumping duty is "in an amount equal to the amount by which the normal value exceeds the export price ... for the merchandise." Id.2 Section 1677a(c) of Title 19 of the United States Code specifies increases and reductions to the price used to establish export price ("EP") and constructed export price ("CEP"). See 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(c) (1994).