People v. Jackson
[…] • State v. Brown, 906
    • United States
    • North Dakota Supreme Court
    • 21 Julio 1983
    ...Etc., 132 Ariz. 180, 644 P.2d 1266 (1982) ]; Colorado [People v. Quintanar, Colo.App., 659 P.2d 710 (1982) ]; Michigan [People v. Jackson, 114 Mich.App. 649, 319 N.W.2d 613 (1982); People v. Wallach, 110 Mich.App. 37, 312 N.W.2d 387 (1981) ]; Minnesota [State v. Blanchard, 315 N.W.2d 427 (M......
  • State v. Tucker
    • United States
    • New Jersey Superior Court — Appellate Division
    • 11 Junio 1993
    ...confessions made after his arraignment was specifically predicated on M.C.L. § 764.26; M.S.A. § 28.885. See People v. Jackson, 114 Mich.App. 649, ----, 319 N.W.2d 613, 615 (1982). Under that statute, "[e]very person charged with a felony shall, without unnecessary delay after his arrest, be......
  • People v. Fernandez
    • United States
    • Michigan Supreme Court
    • 29 Diciembre 1986
    ...M.S.A. Sec. 28.278.3 The judge referred to People v. Hamp, 110 Mich.App. 92, 102-103, 312 N.W.2d 175 (1981); People v.