Tosçelik Profil Ve Sac Endüstrisi A.S. v. United States
[…] J Agency R., Oct. 30, 2017, ECF No. 38. Tosçelik filed a timely reply. See Reply Br. Pl. Tosçelik Profil ve Sac Endüstrisi A.S., Nov. 29, 2017, ECF No. 40.

Defendant submitted a consolidated response to both motions. See Def.'s Consolidated Resp. Opp'n Pl.'s & Consolidated Pl.'s Mots. J. Agency R., Oct. 30, 2017, ECF No. 39 ("Def.'s Br."). Pursuant to the two motions for judgment on the agency record, this court held oral argument on March 20, 2018. See Oral Argument, Mar. 20, 2018, ECF No. 55.

JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW

The court has jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), which grant the court authority to review actions contesting the final determination in an antidumping duty investigation.2 The court "shall hold unlawful any determination, finding or conclusion found ... to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law ...." 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).

DISCUSSION
I. Tosçelik's Rule 56.2 Motion for Judgment on the Agency Record
A. Legal Standard for Duty Drawback Adjustment