378 F.3d 774 (8th Cir. 2004), 03-3088, Little Rock School Dist. v. North Little Rock School Dist.

Docket Nº:03-3088, 03-3404.
Citation:378 F.3d 774
Party Name:LITTLE ROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT, Plaintiff, Servicemaster Management Services; Blytheville School District; Bryant School District; Fort Smith School District; West Memphis School District; Altus-Denning School District; Ashdown School District; Barton-Lexa School District; Batesville School District; Biggers-Reyno School District; Black Rock School Di
Case Date:August 05, 2004
Court:United States Courts of Appeals, Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit
 
FREE EXCERPT

Page 774

378 F.3d 774 (8th Cir. 2004)

LITTLE ROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT, Plaintiff,

Servicemaster Management Services; Blytheville School District; Bryant School District; Fort Smith School District; West Memphis School District; Altus-Denning School District; Ashdown School District; Barton-Lexa School District; Batesville School District; Biggers-Reyno School District; Black Rock School District; Bright Star School District; Brinkley School District; Centerpoint School District; Clarendon School District; Cotton Plant School District; Cutter Morning Star School District; Dewitt School District; Dollarway School District; Foreman School District; Fountain Lake School District; Gillett School District; Glen Rose School District; Guy-Perkins School District; Hoxie School District; Jonesboro School District; Kirby School District; Lavaca School District; Lewisville School District; Magazine School District; Malvern School District; Mammoth Spring School District; Manila School District; Maynard School District; Oden School District; Ozark School District; Plainview-Rover School District; Pocahontas School District; Prairie Grove School District; South Conway School District; Spring Hill School District; Stamps School District; Stephens School District; Turrell School District; Van Buren School District; Warren School District; Watson Chapel School District; West Fork School District; White Hall School District; Winslow School District; Wonderview School District; Yellville-Summit School District; Alma School District; Alread School District; Beebe School District; Bentonville School District; Bergman School District; Berryville School District; Blevins School District; Booneville School District; Bradford School District; Buffalo Island School District; Caddo Hills School District; Carthage School District; Charleston School District; Corning School District; County Line Public School District; Crossett School District; Decatur School District; Dermott School District; Dumas School District; Elaine School District; Fordyce School District; Gosnell School District; Grady School District; Greeb County Technical Schools; Green Forest School District; Greenland School District; Greenwood School District; Harrisburg School District; Hamburg School District; Holly Grove School District; Huttig School District; Jackson County School District; Junction City School District; Lakeside School District; Lead Hill School District; Leslie School District; Marion School District; Marshall School District; Mayflower School District; McGehee School District; Mountainburg School District; Nettleton School District; Newport School District; Ola School District; Paragould School District; Parkin School District; Pleasant View School District; Quitman School District; Rural Special School District; Saratoga School District; Searcy School District; Smackover School District; Southside School District # 2 Bee Branch; Strong School District; Stuttgart School District; Valley Spring School District; Waldron School District; Weiner School District; Wickes School District; Wynne School District, Intervenor Plaintiffs,

North Little Rock Classroom Teachers Association; Pulaski Association of Classroom Teachers; Little Rock Classroom Teachers Association; Alexa Armstrong; Karlos Armstrong; Ed Bullington; Khayyam Davis; John Harrison; Alvin Hudson; Tatia Hudson; Milton Jackson; Lorene Joshua; Leslie Joshua; Stacy Joshua; Wayne Joshua; Katherine Knight; Sara Facen; Derrick Miles; Janice Miles; John M. Miles; NAACP; Joyce Person; Brian Taylor; Hilton Taylor; Parsha Taylor; Robert Willingham; Tonya Willingham, Intervenor Plaintiffs/Appellees,

v.

NORTH LITTLE ROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT, Defendants,

Pulaski County Special School District, Defendants/Appellees,

State of Arkansas, Defendant,

Office of Desegregation Monitor, Claimant,

Northeast Arkansas School District, Movant Below.

Dale Charles; Robert L. Brown, Sr.; Gwen Hevey Jackson; Diane Davis; Raymond Frazier, Plaintiffs,

v.

Pulaski County Board of Education, Defendants/Appellees,

Patricia Gee, Individually and in her Official Capacity as a Member of the Board of Education of the Little Rock School District, A Public Body; George Cannon, Dr., Individually and in his Official Capacity as a Member of the Board of Education of the Little Rock School District, A Public Body; Katherine Mitchell, Dr., Individually and in her Official Capacity as a Member of the Board of Education of the Little Rock School District, a Public Body; W.D. Hamilton, also known as Bill Hamilton, Individually and in his Official Capacity as a Member of the Board of Education of the Little Rock School District, A Public Body; Cecil Bailey, Individually and in his Official Capacity as a Member of the Pulaski
...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP