State v. Kiraly
[…] An FBI agent observed defendant's black Cadillac with license number EL 805 in front of Joseph Gallo's residence at 2 p. m. on May 6, 1975. On May 7, 1975, defendant's black Cadillac was again parked in front of the residence of Joseph Gallo. However, on May 7, 1975, the black Cadillac bore license B 12285, while a green Oldsmobile bore license EL 805. At 7:30 p. m. Gallo and defendant left the area in the Oldsmobile.

The essential elements of the crime of aggravated arson, pursuant to provisions of R.C. 2909.02, are:

"(A) No person, by means of fire or explosion, shall knowingly:

"(1) Create a substantial risk of serious physical harm to any person;

"(2) Cause physical harm to any occupied structure."

There was evidence presented that the occupied residence of Daniel Greene was blown up by the explosive tetrytol. Defendant was seen near the residence shortly before the explosion carrying something.