Zimmerman v. Cambridge Credit Counseling, 04-2039.
[…] See id. at 100. The plaintiffs timely appealed.

II.

Our review of the district court's grant of the motion to dismiss is de novo.4 See Goldings v. Winn, 383 F.3d 17, 21 (1st Cir.2004). At issue is the reach of 15 U.S.C. § 1679a(3)(B)(i), which provides that "a credit repair organization does not include any nonprofit organization which is exempt from taxation under section 501(c)(3)" of the Internal Revenue Code. 15 U.S.C. § 1679a(3)(B)(i).