F.T.C. v. Whole Foods Market, Inc., Civil Action No. 07-1021(PLF).
[…] 15 U.S.C. § 53(b). "Upon a proper showing that, weighing the equities and considering the Commission's likelihood of ultimate success, such action would be in the public interest, and after notice to the defendant, a temporary restraining order or a preliminary injunction may be granted...." Id.; see also FTC v. Libbey, Inc., 211 F.Supp.2d 34, 43 (D.D.C.2002).