Microwave Communications, Inc. v. F. C. C.
[…] Section 2344 also specifies that a petition for review "shall contain a concise statement of . . . the grounds on which relief is sought," 32 and that "(t)he petitioner shall attach to the petition, as exhibits, copies of the order, report, or decision of the agency." 33 Compliance with the first of these requirements is apt to be exceedingly difficult, and of course with the second is impossible, unless the litigant is armed with the complete text of the decision and order which he desires a court to review.