U.S. v. Mercer, 06-13258.
[…] For background, see Ala.Code § 34-15-17 (1975) (hotel "shall have the right to remove, cause to be removed or eject . . . any guest of said hotel . . . who, while in said hotel or on the hotel premises, . . . shall indulge in any language or conduct or otherwise conducts...

To continue reading

Request your trial
142 cases
  • United States v. Bates, No. 18-12533
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Eleventh Circuit
    • 28 d4 Maio d4 2020