Center for Bio. Div. V. U.S. Dept., Housing, Urban, CIV 05-261-TUC-CKJ.
[…] Id. In order to withstand a motion for summary judgment, the nonmoving party must show "specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial," Celotex Corp. v. Catrett, 477 U.S. 317, 324, 106 S.Ct. 2548, 91 L.Ed.2d 265 (1986). Moreover, a "mere scintilla of evidence" does not preclude the entry of summary judgment. Anderson, 477 U.S. at 252, 106 S.Ct. 2505.

In the case of NEPA, the Court reviews an agency's compliance under the Administrative Procedure Act ("APA"). 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A). An agency's decision is traditionally reviewed to determine if it was "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law;" Id.