Martin ex rel. Heckman v. Midwest Exp. Holdings, 07-55063.
[…] GEO Grp., Inc. , No. EDCV 17-2514 JGB (SHKx), 2018 WL 3343494, at *4 (C.D. Cal. June 21, 2018......
  • Williams v. Garland
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Fourth Circuit
    • November 16, 2022
  • Williams v. Garland
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Fourth Circuit
    • November 16, 2022
    ... ... Bank Nat'l ... Ass'n ex rel. CWCapital Asset Mgmt. LLC v. Vill. at ... ...
  • Spinrad v. Comair, Inc.
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — Eastern District of New York
    • November 23, 2011
    ...§ 40120(c) (“A remedy under this part is in addition to any other remedies provided by law.”); Martin ex rel. Heckman v. Midwest Express Holdings, Inc., 555 F.3d 806, 809 (9th Cir.2009) (citing Am. Airlines, Inc. v. Wolens, 513 U.S. 219, 234 & n. 9, 115 S.Ct. 817, 130 L.Ed.2d 715 (1995), an......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
4 firm's commentaries