Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage Control Bd. v. Heublein Wines, Intern.
[…] Nevertheless, a third incident did occur and it was this last telecast of a Heublein wine commercial which resulted in the charge of unlawfully advertising and the subsequent thirty (30) day suspension.

The first issue presented is whether the trial court erred in holding Heublein had to be guilty of willful misconduct before its license could be suspended for unlawful advertising. The parties place in issue 37 O.S.1971, § 524(c) and § 528(1)(a). Sec. 524(c) provides:

"The Board may, subject to the provisions of this Act requiring notice and hearing in the case of sanctions against holders of licenses, suspend or revoke a nonresident seller's license for any violation of this Act by the holder thereof." (Emphasis ours.)