Target Corp. v. United States
[…] Wheatland Tube Co. v. United States, 161 F.3d 1365, 1370 (Fed.Cir.1998). These articles include: (1) merchandise completed or assembled in the United States whose “parts or components [are] produced in the foreign country with respect to which [an antidumping duty] order ... applies,” 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(a); (2) merchandise “completed or assembled in another foreign country from merchandise which ... is subject to [an antidumping duty] order or ... is produced in the foreign country with respect to which [the] order ... applies,” id. § 1677j(b); (3) merchandise “altered in form or appearance in minor respects ... whether or not included in the same tariff classification,” id. § 1677j(c); and (4) later-developed merchandise that would have been included in the order see id. § 1677j(d).

This case involves the last category of those articles, “later-developed” merchandise, which is governed by 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(d).