Boileau v. State
[…] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979). We do not weigh the evidence or resolve issues of witness credibility, but merely determine whether the evidence was sufficient to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.

( a) Boileau contends that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his conviction because there was no evidence of force as required for the crime of aggravated sodomy. OCGA § 16-6-2(a)(2) provides in part that "[a] person commits the offense of aggravated sodomy when he or she commits sodomy with force and against the will of the other person or when he or she commits sodomy with a person who is less than ten years of age." Our courts have held that "[t]he term force includes not only physical force, but also mental coercion, such as intimidation. Lack of resistance, induced by fear, is force." (Citations, punctuation and footnote omitted.) Brewster v. State, 261 Ga. App. 795, 797(1)(b), 584 S.E.2d 66 (2003).