Jellibeans, Inc. v. Skating Clubs of Georgia, Inc.
[…] In response,......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
2 books & journal articles
  • Federal Law of Unfair Competition
    • United States
    • ABA Archive Editions Library Business Torts and Unfair Competition Handbook. Second Edition Business Tort Law
    • June 23, 2006
    ...ed. 2002)). 21. United States v. Moghadam, 175 F.3d 1269, 1278-79 (11th Cir. 1999) (citing Jellibeans, Inc. v. Skating Club of Ga., Inc., 716 F.2d 833, 838 (11th Cir. 1983)); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1127 (“The word ‘commerce’ means all commerce which may lawfully be regulated by Congress.”). 2......
  • Federal Law of Unfair Competition
    • United States
    • ABA Antitrust Library Business Torts and Unfair Competition Handbook Business tort law
    • January 1, 2014
    ...(4th ed. 2002)). 17. United States v. Moghadam, 175 F.3d 1269, 1278-79 (11th Cir. 1999) (citing Jellibeans, Inc. v. Skating Club of Ga., 716 F.2d 833, 838 (11th Cir. 1983)); see also 15 U.S.C. § 1127 (“The word ‘commerce’ means all commerce which may lawfully be regulated by Congress.”). 18......

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT