Disciplinary Proceedings against Inglimo
[…] Specifically, there was no evidence that Attorney Inglimo and L.K. engaged in sexual intercourse or intentionally touched each other's intimate parts.

¶ 9 One of the conditions of bail in L.K.'s criminal case was that he could not use or possess any controlled substances. In addition, Wis. Stat. § 969.03(2) (1999-2000)2 provided that "[a]s a condition of release in all cases, a person released under this section shall not commit any crime." Possession and use of marijuana were criminal acts in the State of Wisconsin. Wis. Stat. § 961.41(3g)(e). Beginning in 1998, Attorney Inglimo and L.K. regularly went out drinking at various taverns.