Ntn Corp.. v. United States
[…] See Belgium v. United States, 452 F.3d 1289, 1292 (Fed.Cir.2006) (quoting U.S. Ass'n of Importers of Textiles & Apparel v. U.S. Dep't of Commerce, 413 F.3d 1344, 1346 (Fed.Cir.2005)). “No one factor, taken individually, is necessarily dispositive.” FMC Corp. v. United States, 3 F.3d 424, 427 (Fed.Cir.1993).

A. PlaintiffIntervenors Have Not Intervened in Support of Plaintiffs' Claim Contesting Commerce's Fifteen–Day Policy

The court granted plaintiff-intervenors' unopposed motion to intervene, which sought intervention as a matter of right according to 28 U.S.C. § 2631(j)(1)(B). Consent Mot. to Intervene by JTEKT Corp. and Koyo Corp. of U.S.A. 2; Order, Oct. 12, 2010. Under the statute, “in a civil action under section 516A of the Tariff Act of 1930 [19 U.S.C. § 1516a], only an interested party who was a party to the proceeding in connection with which the matter arose may intervene, and such person may intervene as a matter of right.” 28 U.S.C. § 2631(j)(1)(B). As expressly limited by § 2631(j)(1)(B), the intervention as a matter of right that JTEKT was granted pertains only to the counts within the complaint that arise under section 516A, which in this case are Counts One and Three.