Fedmet Res. Corp. v. United States, Slip Op. 15–69.
[…] On April 8, 2015, the court held an oral argument on both pending motions, ECF No. 67, and on April 15, 2015, plaintiff filed a joint report stipulating as to certain facts related to the bonds plaintiff obtained for the October 21, 2014 entries and informing the court of the confidentiality of certain information on the record of this proceeding, Joint Status Report, ECF No. 69 (“Joint Status Report”).

II. Discussion
A. Jurisdiction and Standard of Review

The court exercises jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to the residual jurisdiction provision of section 201 of the Customs Courts Act of 1980, 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i).1 See also 28 U.S.C. § 2631(i) (“Any civil action of which the Court of International Trade has jurisdiction, other than an action specified in subsections (a)-(h) of this section, may be commenced in the court by any person adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of section 702 of title 5.”); 5 U.S.C. § 702 (“A person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.”).