Dupuy v. Nat'l Labor Relations Bd.
[…] Id.§ 160(e). Once that petition is filed, “the court * * * shall have jurisdiction of the proceeding and of the question determined therein.”Id.The jurisdiction of the court “shall be exclusive and its judgment and decree shall be final,” except that the Supreme Court may review it upon granting a writ of certiorari. Id.

After “the entry of a court judgment enforcing” Board-ordered remedial action, 29 C.F.R. § 102.52, “the Board has the responsibility [for] obtaining compliance with that judgment,” id.§ 101.15. To that end, “the Regional Director shall seek compliance from all persons having obligations” under the judgment, and “shall make a compliance determination as appropriate.” Id.§ 102.52. If the Regional Director “finds that the respondent has failed to live up to the terms of the court's judgment, the General Counsel may, on behalf of the Board, petition the court to hold the respondent in contempt of court.” Id.§ 101.15.

A charging party who objects to the Regional Director's compliance determination may appeal the determination to the Board's General Counsel, 29 C.F.R. § 102.53(a), and if still dissatisfied, may petition the Board for review, id.§§ 102.53(c)-(d).