Fleet Wholesale Supply Co., Inc. v. Remington Arms Co., Inc.
[…] Fleet rejoined that the price increase was selective, that other wholesalers (and at least one dual distributor) continue to receive the 5% discount, making the change an imposition of onerous terms forbidden as the practical equivalent of termination. See Wis.Stat. Sec. 135.03 (prohibiting substantial changes without good cause); Remus v. Amoco Oil Co., 794 F.2d 1238, 1240 (7th Cir.1986). It also relied on Wis.Stat. Sec. 135.065, which says that any violation of the Act "is deemed an irreparable injury to the dealer for determining if a temporary injunction should be issued."