Larry Pitt & Associates, PC v. Butler
[…] See, e.g., Ruszin; Parker v. Department of Labor and Industry, 115 Pa.Cmwlth. 93, 540 A.2d 313 (1988), aff'd, 521 Pa. 531, 557 A.2d 1061 (1989).

However, Section 7541(c) of the DJA provides, in pertinent part, that "[r]elief shall not be available under this subchapter with respect to any ... [p]roceeding within the exclusive jurisdiction of a tribunal other than a court ..." 42 Pa.C.S. § 7541(c)(2). With respect to Section 7541(c)(2), this Court has stated:

The exhaustion of administrative remedies requirement is a judge-made rule intended to prevent premature judicial intervention into the administrative process. National Solid Wastes Management Association v.