Macao Commercial & Indus. Spring Mattress Mfr. v. United States
[…] Forms, National Courts § 3.6 (5th ed. 2019).

Separately, the two-step framework provided in Chevron, U.S.A., Inc. v. Natural Res. Def. Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 842–45, 104 S.Ct. 2778, 81 L.Ed.2d 694 (1984), governs judicial review of Commerce's interpretation of the Tariff Act. See United States v. Eurodif S.A., 555 U.S. 305, 316, 129 S.Ct. 878, 172 L.Ed.2d 679 (2009) (An agency's "interpretation governs in the absence of unambiguous statutory language to the contrary or unreasonable resolution of language that is ambiguous.").

III. Discussion

Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(b)(1)(B), Commerce may determine that merchandise is circumventing an AD order where, "before importation into the United States, such imported merchandise is completed or assembled in another foreign country from merchandise which—(i) is subject to such order or finding, or (ii) is produced in the foreign country with respect to which such order or finding applies." 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(b)(1)(B). The subsequent subsections of the statute provide factors to guide Commerce's anti-circumvention determinations.