Macao Commercial & Indus. Spring Mattress Mfr. v. United States
[…] See Uncovered Innerspring Units from the People's Republic of China, 81 Fed. Reg. 62,729 (Dep't of Commerce Sept. 12, 2016) (final results AD admin rev.), and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at cmt. 1 (Dep't of Commerce Sept. 6, 2016), available at https://enforcement.trade.gov/frn/summary/prc/2016-21859-1.pdf (last visited this date).

Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(b), in order to prevent circumvention of an antidumping duty order, Commerce is empowered to find certain merchandise to be within the scope of the order if "before importation into the United States, such imported merchandise is completed or assembled in another foreign country from merchandise [that is subject to an existing antidumping duty order]." 19 U.S.C. § 1677j(b)(1)(B).