CALLAWAY COUNTY AS & C. COM. v. MISSOURI AS & C. COM.
[…] By the Soil Conservation and Domestic Allotment Act, 16 U.S.C.A. § 590h(b), the Secretary of Agriculture is given authority to "make such regulations as are necessary relating to the selection and exercise of the functions of the respective committees," provided for in that Act "and to the administration, through such committees" of the program there established by the Congress.