A.M.P. v. State, 5D05-1286.
[…] With respect to each count, the order stated:

Restitution is hereby reserved CHILD TO PAY AT A RATE OF $50 PER MONTH UNTIL PAID IN FULL. JURISDICTION FOR RESTITUTION IS EXTENDED UNTIL PAID IN FULL.

After the notice of appeal was filed, A.M.P. moved the trial court under Florida Rule of Juvenile Procedure 8.135(b)(2) to remove the charge for attorney's fees and for restitution from the order of disposition, on the basis that neither charge had been orally pronounced in court. The trial court summarily denied the motion.

This case involves the interpretation of section 877.13, Florida Statutes, which provides:

(1) It is unlawful for any person:

(a) knowingly to disrupt or interfere with the lawful administration or functions of any educational institution, school board, or activity on school board property in this state.

Id. A number of courts, including this court, have recognized that this "statute seeks to prohibit acts which are `specifically and intentionally designed to stop or temporarily impede the progress of any normal school function or activity occurring on the school's property.'" T.J. v.