Allen v. Clements
[…] Docket No. 1 at 5, ¶ 17.

SOLSA provides that [e]ach sex offender sentenced pursuant to this section shall be required as a part of the sentence to undergo treatment to the extent appropriate.” Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18–1.3–1004(3). Treatment is administered by the SOTMP. CDOC Administrative Regulation 700–19, Sex Offender Treatment and Monitoring Program [Docket No. 15–1].2 Individuals sentenced under SOLSA are not eligible for parole unless they complete offense-specific treatment. Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18–1.3–1006(1)(a) (“In determining whether to release the sex offender on parole, the parole board shall determine whether the offender has successfully progressed in treatment and would not pose an undue threat to the community”).