Abdulla v. United States
[…] United States Dept. of Agriculture, 159 F.3d 1194, 1197 (9th Cir. 1998) (statute providing for judicial review of USDA's Dairy Promotion Program defines scope of federal court's subject matter jurisdiction as to such program).

7 U.S.C. § 2023 provides for judicial review of a finite set of FNS actions in connection with SNAP, including FNS actions resulting in denial of an application to participate in SNAP pursuant to 7 U.S.C. § 2018; forfeiture of a bond under 7 U.S.C. § 2021(d); denial of a store claim (or part of a claim) under 7 U.S.C. § 2022; and, of particular relevance to this case, disqualification or imposition of a civil monetary penalty under 7 U.S.C. § 2021. See 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(1), (a)(13).

Under 7 U.S.C. § 2023, a store "aggrieved" by any of the foregoing actions may "file a written request for an opportunity to submit information in support of its position" prior to a final administrative determination and to "obtain judicial review" of "such final determination" in state or federal court. 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(3), (a)(13).