Abdullah v. State, 49A05-0505-CR-300.
[…] When reviewing a claim of sufficiency of the evidence, we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of witnesses. Jones v. State, 783 N.E.2d 1132, 1139 (Ind.2003). We look only to the probative evidence supporting the judgment and the reasonable inferences from that evidence to determine whether a reasonable trier of fact could conclude the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. We will uphold the conviction if there is substantial evidence of probative value to support it. Id.

Pursuant to Indiana Code § 35-47-4-5(c), "[a] serious violent felon who knowingly or intentionally possesses a firearm commits unlawful possession of a firearm by a serious violent felon, a Class B felony." A "serious violent felon" is defined as "a person who has been convicted of committing a serious violent felony in Indiana." Ind.Code § 35-47-4-5(a)(1)(A).