Accrediting Council for Indep. Colls. & Sch. v. Devos
[…] The Department staff's analysis includes, inter alia, "[r]eview of [ ] public comments and other third-party information the Department staff receives ..., [ ] the agency's responses to third-party comments, ... as well as any other information [the] Department staff assembles for purposes of evaluating the agency." Id. § 602.32(b)(2). Once it completes its evaluation, the Department staff prepares and sends to the accrediting agency "a written draft analysis" that "includ[es] any identified areas of noncompliance and a proposed recognition recommendation" and that "[i]nvites the agency to provide a written response ..., specifying a deadline that provides at least [thirty] days for the agency's response." Id. § 602.32(f)(1)(3).