Accrediting Council for Indep. Colls. & Sch. v. Devos
[…] Id. § 602.32(f)(4). The Department staff must "[p]rovide [its final written analysis] to the agency[ ] no later than seven days before the [National] Advisory Committee [on Institutional Quality and Integrity (the "Advisory Committee") ] meeting," which is the next step in the process. Id. § 602.32(f)(5).

The Department staff then submits its final written analysis and certain other relevant materials to the Advisory Committee for its review. See id. § 602.34(c).4 Thereafter, the Advisory Committee holds a public meeting to "consider[ ] the materials provided ... and invites [the] Department staff, the [accrediting] agency, and other interested parties to make oral presentations during the meeting." Id. § 602.34(e).