Adams v. State
[…] The "conditions" necessary to elevate second-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance to first-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance are set forth in § 13A-12-218(a), which defines first-degree unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance:

"(a) A person commits the crime of unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance in the first degree if he or she violates Section 13A-12-217 andtwo or more of the following conditions occurred in conjunction with that violation:
"(1) Possession of a firearm.
"(2) Use of a booby trap.