Alabama v. PCI Gaming Auth.
[…] Florida v. Seminole Tribe of Fla. (Seminole Tribe II), 181 F.3d 1237, 1247 (11th Cir.1999).5 IGRA “divides gaming on Indian lands into three classes—I, II, and III—and provides a different regulatory scheme for each class.”6 Seminole Tribe of Fla. v. Florida (Seminole Tribe I), 517 U.S. 44, 48, 116 S.Ct. 1114, 134 L.Ed.2d 252 (1996). IGRA defines class II gaming to include bingo and permits the use of “electronic, computer, or other technologic aids” in connection with the game.

25 U.S.C. § 2703(7)(A)(i).7 Class III gaming is “all forms of gaming that are not class I gaming or class II gaming” and includes slot machines and other casino games. 25 U.S.C. § 2703(8) ; Seminole Tribe I, 517 U.S. at 48, 116 S.Ct. 1114.