Allum v. Valley Bank of Nevada
[…] An injured person may also recover attorney's fees in the trial and appellate courts and costs of investigation and litigation reasonably incurred.... Any injured person has a claim to forfeited property or the proceeds derived therefrom and this claim is superior to any claim the state may have to the same property or proceeds if the injured person's claim is asserted before a final decree is issued....

NRS 207.400 provides:

Unlawful acts; criminal penalties.

1. It is unlawful for any person:

(a) Who has with criminal intent received any proceeds derived, directly or indirectly, from racketeering activity to use or invest, whether directly or indirectly, any part of the proceeds, or the proceeds derived from the investment or use thereof, in the acquisition of:

(1) Any title to or any right, interest or equity in real property; or

(2) Any interest in or the establishment or operation of any enterprise.

(b) Through racketeering activity to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise.

(c) Who is employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in:

(1) The affairs of the enterprise through racketeering activity; or

(2) Racketeering activity through the affairs of the enterprise.

(d) Intentionally to organize, manage, direct, supervise or finance a criminal syndicate.

(e) Knowingly to incite or induce others to engage in violence or intimidation to promote or further the criminal objectives of the criminal syndicate.

(f) To furnish advice, assistance or direction in the conduct, financing or management of the affairs of the criminal syndicate with the intent to promote or further the criminal objectives of the syndicate.

(g) Intentionally to promote or further the criminal objectives of a criminal syndicate by inducing the commission of an act or the omission of an act by a public officer o[r] employee which violates his official duty.

(h) To conspire to violate any of the provisions of this section.

2. Any person who violates this section shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for not less than 5 years nor more than 20 years, and may be further punished by a fine of not more than $25,000.