Alternative Electrodes, LLC v. Empi, Inc.
[…] LEXIS 6572, at *5 n. 2 (E.D.N.Y. Jan. 30, 2007) (quoting Kramer v. Time Warner Inc., 937 F.2d 767, 774 (2d Cir.1991)). Thus, in the instant case, this Court can consider the patent litigation plaintiff references in the amended complaint, because it is integral to plaintiff's claims, and consists of documents filed in another court being considered not for its truth, but for the fact of its filing.

III. DISCUSSION
A. Sherman Act Claims

Plaintiff's amended complaint alleges claims for unlawful monopolization and attempted monopolization in violation of the Sherman Act, 15 U.S.C. § 2. The Sherman Act makes it unlawful to "monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations." 15 U.S.C. § 2.