Am. Civil Liberties Union of N. Cal. v. Burwell
[…] Id. § 279(b)(1)(L).

The parties cite other legal requirements for the health care of the unaccompanied alien children.

First, as required by statute, the Secretary of HHS promulgated final rules with national standards for the "detection, prevention, reduction, and punishment of rape and sexual assault in facilities that maintain custody of unaccompanied minor alien children. . . ." 42 U.S.C. § 15607(d); see 45 C.F.R. §§ 411.91-.93. Among other things, "[if] the assessment pursuant to § 411.41 indicates that a UC [unaccompanied child] experienced prior sexual victimization or perpetrated sexual abuse, the care provider facility must ensure that the UC is immediately referred to a qualified medical or mental health practitioner for medical and/or mental health follow-up as appropriate." 45 C.F.R. § 411.91(a).