Am. Drew v. United States
[…] Id. , 44 CIT at ––––, 450 F. Supp. 3d at 1389 ("Therefore, those of their claims that accrued during the two-year period prior to commencement of their actions on April 18, 2017 are timely, and those of their claims that accrued prior to that two-year period are not.") As a consequence, the court dismissed as time-barred plaintiffs’ claims seeking delinquency interest on any CDSOA distributions received prior to April 18, 2015.

The Final Rule, in section 159.64(e), provided, specifically, that "statutory interest charged on antidumping and countervailing duties at liquidation will be transferred to the Special Account, when collected from the importer." Final Rule , 66 Fed. Reg. at 48,554 (emphasis added).