American Bank and Trust Co. v. Bond Intern. Ltd.
[…] (2) All transfers outside the United States with regard to any property or property interest subject to the jurisdiction of the United States.

31 C.F.R. § 515.201. The regulations further provide that "[a]ny transfer after the `effective date' which is in violation of any provision of this part ... is null and void and shall not be the basis for the assertion or recognition of any interest in or right, remedy, power or privilege with respect to such property." 31 C.F.R. § 515.203(a); Miranda v. Secretary of Treasury, 766 F.2d 1, 4 (1st Cir.1985). In order to conduct business in Cuba, a party may obtain a license from OFAC for particular transactions to "validate the transfer or render it enforceable to the same extent as it would be valid or enforceable but for the provisions of section 5(b) of the Trading With the Enemy Act." 31 C.F.R. § 515.203(c); Empresa Cubana Del Tabaco v. Culbro Corp., 399 F.3d 462, 473 (2d Cir.2005).

Neither the TWEA nor the CACR are not clear about who may seek judicial review or what court, if any, has jurisdiction over claims under these regulations.