American Farm Lines
[…] Gsa presents no basis for overruling the decisions, and while we conclude that they are inapposite as to shipments transported under section (A), in the absence of a provision similar to that included in section (A), the decisions are pertinent to sections (B) and (C).

The thrust of gsa's argument is that the released valuation provision governing the GBL contracts in this case contains different language than condition 5, as considered in the cited decisions. Reference is to the terms and conditions governing gbls now in 41 C.F.R. Sec. 101-41.302-3 (1980). Among them, in subsection 101-41.302 3(e), is a revised version of "condition 5", which reads as follows:

"The shipment is made at the restricted or limited valuation specified in the tariff or classification or established pursuant to section 22 of the interstate commerce act, as amended (49 U.S.C. 22), or to another equivalent contract, arrangement, or exemption from regulation at or under which the lowest rate is available, unless otherwise indicated on the face of the gbl."