Anatra v. Zoning Bd. of Appeals of Town of Madison
[…] To continue reading
Request your trial-
Parker v. Zoning Comm'n of the Town of Wash.
...municipal land use agencies in this state without regard to whether it was offered under oath. See, e.g., Anatra v. Zoning Board of Appeals , 307 Conn. 728, 745, 59 A.3d 772 (2013) (explaining that "the testimony at the hearing" is relevant to proper construction of variance granted by boar......
-
Ulbrich v. Groth
...evidence of the meaning of the statute shall not be considered.” (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Anatra v. Zoning Board of Appeals, 307 Conn. 728, 739, 59 A.3d 772 (2013). Section 42a–2–312(2) provides: “A warranty under subsection (1) will be excluded or modified only by specific langu......
-
Kobyluck Bros., LLC v. Planning & Zoning Comm'n of Waterford
...found that the regulation was ambiguous, the court appropriately sought interpretative guidance. See, e.g., Anatra v.