Anderson v. Comm'r of Health
[…] The permanent-disqualification provision notwithstanding, Anderson maintains that section 245C.29, subdivision 2(c), identifies risk of harm as a factor that must be considered when determining the appropriateness of permanency.The argument has at least initial appeal based on the subdivision's language: “If a determination that the information relied upon to disqualify an individual was correct and is conclusive under this section, and the individual is subsequently disqualified under section 245C.15, the individual has a right to request reconsideration on the risk of harm under section 245C.21.”Minn.Stat. § 245C.29, subd. 2(c)(2010)(emphasis added).Anderson urges that the provision implicitly requires the risk-of-harm assessment that he never received.