Anderson v. Foothill Industrial Bank, 83-80
[…] These allegations of appellants are premised on the fact of the loan being a consumer loan and not a commercial loan. The U.C.C.C. applies only to consumer loans and not to commercial loans. A consumer loan is defined in § 40-14-304, W.S.1977, as follows:

"(a) Except with respect to a loan primarily secured by an interest in land (section 3-105 [§ 40-14-305], 'consumer loan' is a loan made by a person regularly engaged in the business of making loans in which:

"(i) The debtor is a person other than an organization;

"(ii) The debt is incurred primarily for a personal, family, household or agricultural purpose;

"(iii) Whether the debt is payable in installments or a loan finance charge is made; and