Aris Gloves, Inc. v. United States
[…] Section 4 of the Trade Agreements Act of 1934 (48 Stat. 943, as amended, 63 Stat. 698; 19 U.S.C. § 1354), as in force and effect at the time of the negotiation of the Torquay protocol, provided in part as follows:

Before any foreign trade agreement is concluded with any foreign government or instrumentality thereof under the provisions of this Act,...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT