Arkansas Valley Industries, Inc. v. Freeman
[…] For example, § 203 (7 U.S.C. § 193) reads "Whenever the Secretary has reason to believe that any packer has violated or is violating any provisions of sections 191-195 of this title, he shall cause a complaint in writing to be served upon the packer * * *"; § 204 (7 U.S.C. § 194) reads "An order made under section 193 of this title shall be final and conclusive unless within thirty days after service the packer appeals * * *"; and § 205 (7 U.S.C. § 195) reads "Any packer, or any officer, director, agent, or employee of a packer, who fails to obey any order of the Secretary issued under the provisions of section 193 of this title * * *", etc. and fixes the punishment for the violation of the order. (Emphasis supplied.)