Arrow Meat Company v. Freeman, Civ. No. 65-47.
[…] This Court has jurisdiction to review a legal wrong suffered by a person because of agency action. 5 U.S.C.A. § 1009.

Arrow Meat Company is the owner and operator of a slaughter house and meat packing plant. Since 1945 the Marketing Service, pursuant to 7 U.S.C.A. § 1622, has furnished the plaintiff with Federal meat grading services. On February 24, 1964, the Marketing Service served upon Arrow a complaint which alleged that Arrow had violated regulation 7 C.F.R. 53.13.

Section 53.13 Denial or Withdrawal of service provides:

(a) (1) * * * the benefits of the service may be otherwise denied to, or withdrawn from, any person who, or whose employee or agent in the scope of his employment or agency * * *
(vi) has knowingly obtained or retained possession * * * of any carcass or wholesale or retail cut bearing any designation specified in subdivision (vii) of this paragraph which has not been federally graded * * *;
(vii) has applied the designation * * * "choice" * * * on any carcass which has not been federally graded.